GLC-EX-SMD-RF - 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver modSMF, 1310nm, DOM REMANUFACTURED - GLC-EX-SMD=
GLC-EX-SMD-RF - 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver modSMF, 1310nm, DOM REMANUFACTURED - GLC-EX-SMD=
GLC-EX-SMD-RF - 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver modSMF, 1310nm, DOM REMANUFACTURED - GLC-EX-SMD=
GLC-EX-SMD-RF - 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver modSMF, 1310nm, DOM REMANUFACTURED - GLC-EX-SMD=

GLC-EX-SMD-RF
1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver modSMF, 1310nm, DOM REMANUFACTURED

Regular price £260.00 Save £-260.00 - 36 in stock

Part Number

GLC-EX-SMD-RF

NEW equiv. Part Number

GLC-EX-SMD=

Description

1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver modSMF, 1310nm, DOM REMANUFACTURED

Series

1Gb SFP

Further Information

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Manufacturer

Cisco Refresh

USD list price

$1,999.79

Discount off USD list price

83%

Lead time

2 weeks

Datasheet

View datasheet Opens in new window
36 in stock